Turton GC 5 May 2021

Professional's Individual

Pos Pro’s Individual Pts
1 Craig Corrigan 38
2 Ian Ridgway (Disley) 36
3 = Phil Archer (Poulton Park) 34
  Jamie Howarth (Davenport) 34
  Andy Palmer (Chorley) 34
  Grant Hamerton (Pike Fold) 34
7 = Scott Howarth (Davenport) 33
  Scott Jackson (Disley) 33
9 = Alan Crompton (Haigh Hall) 32
  Gary Brown (Glossop) MDGA Capt 32
11 Mark Hancock (Stand) 31
12 Chris Bibby (Whitefield) 29
13 = Andrew Baguley (Westhoughton) 28
  Tom Fenton (Styal) 28
15 Steve Ingham (Blackley) 24
  Tim Maxwell (Knutsford) NR
  Tony Stevens (Davenport) NR
  Dave Green (Dukinfield) NR
  Kris Andrews (Ashton on Mersey) NR
  Sean Owen (Bolton Old Links) NR

Pro Am

In card play off order.

Amateur prize winners should contact Sean Owen at Bolton Old Links GC to claim their prize.

Pos PRO AM Pts
1 Ian Ridgway (Disley) Dave Bradbury (Disley) 44
2 Craig Corrigan Mark Riley (Leigh) 43
3 = Scott Jackson (Disley) Steve Misell (Disley) 39
  Phil Archer (Poulton Park) Anton Johnson (Warrington) 39
  Mark Hancock (Stand) Mike Holland (Stand) 39
6 Andy Palmer (Chorley) Paul Barlow (Stamford) 38
7 = Scott Howarth (Davenport) Peter Botterman (Stockport) 37
  Jamie Howarth (Davenport) Steffan Sullivan (Davenport) 37
  Andrew Baguley (Westhoughton) Joe Manfredi (Regent Park) 37
  Alan Crompton (Haigh Hall) John Egan (Haigh Hall) 37
11 = Tom Fenton (Styal) Mike Fenton (Styal) 36
  Grant Hamerton (Pike Fold) Gareth Mawdsley (Stand) 36
  Tim Maxwell (Knutsford) Suzy Maxwell (Knutsford) 36
14 Gary Brown (Glossop) MDGA Capt Edward Hartshorne (Glossop) 35
15 Chris Bibby (Whitefield) Sandy Casofsky (Whitefield) 32
16 Steve Ingham (Blackley) Nigel Bowers (Blackley) 31
  Tony Stevens (Davenport) Dave Waldron Kelly (Davenport) NR
  Dave Green (Dukinfield) Chris Clough (Dukinfield) NR
  Kris Andrews (Ashton on Mersey) Gordon Hamlett (Ashton on M) NR
  Sean Owen (Bolton Old Links) Paul Greenhalgh (Turton) NR

Am Am

In Card Play Off Order

Amateur prize winners should contact Sean Owen at Bolton Old Links GC to claim their prize.

Pos Am/Am Pts
1 Paul Traynor (Stamford) Richard Margrave (Stamford) 41
2 John Kilner (Marriott Worsley Park) Tom Baker (Marriott Worsley Park) 39
3 Moby Rawthore (Sale) Cath Rawthore (Sale) 39
4 Darron Tickle (Blackley) Elliot Tickle (Blackley) 37
5 Jimmy O’Reilly (Ellesmere) Alan Leigh (Prestwich) 37
6 Ian Godfrey (Stamford) Paul Ralph (Hazel Grove) 36
7 Andy Duncan (Mellor & Townscliffe) Peter Fotheringham (Mellor & Townscliffe) 36
8 Paul Thornley (Flixton) Chris Mulhearn (Flixton) 36
9 Darren Wood (Bolton Old Links) Dave Ellison (Hindley Hall) 36
10 Chris Lee (Mellor & Townscliffe) Tony Woodford (Mellor & Townscliffe) 36
11 Dave Smith (Hart Common) Danny Beeley (Hart Common) 35
12 Dave Coffey (Capt Turton) Andy Hurst (Turton) 35
13 Geoff Gable (Disley) Dave Stephenson (Disley) 34
14 Paul Murray (Stamford) George Mackey (Stamford) 34
15 Archie Palmer (Davenport) Paul Robinson (Davenport) 34
16 Steve Finan (Stamford) Martin Dwyer (Stamford) 33
17 Thomas Simpson (Stamford) Nick Rabbeth (Stamford) 33
18 Ian Fearns (Stamford) Phil Ramsden (Stamford) 32
19 Don Milligan (Ashton on Mersey) Mick Holmes (Cheadle) 32
20 Phil Dearden (Flixton) Steve Berry (Flixton) 29
21 Derek Harvey (Preston) David Mercer 28
22 Ian Thomason (Disley) Steve Hamlet (Disley) 28
  Tony Lomax (Turton) Adam Bullough (Turton) 0

Nearest the pin on hole 15 - Jamie Howarth (Davenport)