Header image of golf course

Order of Merit | Fixtures | Results | Knockouts | Drawsheet

 

 

Manchester and District Golf Alliance

4BBB Stableford Competition

Professionals Individual, Pro/Am and Am/Am Competitions

Wednesday 30th September 2020

at Bramhall Golf Club

Sponsored by Derek Harvey

'Worsley Marriott Park'

11am Timed Start

 

10.50 Tim Maxwell (Knutsford) and Ptnr Ellis Ostheimer (Bramhall) and Ptnr  
11.00 Sponsor and Ptnr Sponsors Guest and Ptnr  
11.09 Kris Andrews (Ashton on Mersey) and Ptnr Dave Green (Dukinfield) and Ptnr  
11.18 Criag Corrigan and Ptnr Sean Blinkhorn (Leigh) and Ptnr  
11.27 Chris Lee (Mellor and Townscliffe) and Ptnr Ged Norbury (Flixton) and Ptnr  
11.36      
11.45      
11.54      
12.03 John Plunkett (Ellesmere) and Ptnr    
12.12 Don Milligan (Ashton on Mersey) and Ptnr Tom Fenton (Styal) and Ptnr  
12.21 Jamie Howarth (Davenport) and Ptnr Scott Howarth (Davenport) and Ptnr  
12.30 Dave Smith (Swinton Park) and Ptnr Tony Stevens (Davenport) and Ptnr  
12.39 John Kilner (Worsley Marriott) and Ptnr Dave Rothwell (Shaw Hill) and Ptnr  
12.48 Ollie Pantoja (Ashton on Mersey) and Ptnr Paul Thornley (Flixton) and Ptnr  
12.57 Phil Archer (Poulton Park) and Ptnr Graham Cox (Lymm) and Ptnr  
13.06 Scott Jackson (Disley) and Ptnr Ian Ridgway (Disley) and Ptnr  
13.15      
13.24 Martyn Dwyer (Stamford) and Ptnr James Woodcock (Stamford) and Ptnr  
13.33      
13.42      
13.51 Andy Palmer (Chorley) and Ptnr Martyn Hamer (Davyhulme Park) and Ptnr  
14.00 Gary Brown (Glossop Capt MDGA) and Ptnr Capt Bramhall GC and Ptnr  
14.10      
       
       
       

Correct as at 7pm friday 25th September 2020

To enter please contact Ian Hales Hon Secretary on 07980.449614 or email MDGAINFO@yahoo.co.uk

 

 

 

Manchester and District Golf Alliance

4BBB Mixed Stableford Competition

Professionals Individual, Pro/Am and Am/Am Competitions

Wednesday 14th October 2020

at Sale Golf Club

For the Hancock Trophy

Sponsored by John Davies

'Urmston Service Station'

10.30am Timed Start

10.30 Jenny Page and Tony Crewe (Sale) Andy Kershaw (Ellesmere) and Ptnr  
10.39      
10.48      
10.57 Mark Smith (Stamford) and Ptnr Mark Smith 2 and Ptnr  
11.06 Tony Stevens (Davenport) and Ptnr Archie Palmer (Davenport) and Ptnr  
11.15      
11.24      
11.33      
11.42      
11.51      
12.00 Chris Lee (Mellor and Townscliffe) and Ptnr Jan Kenwright (Haydock Park) and Ptnr  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
13.21 Tim Maxwell (Knutsford) and Ptnr Mobi Rowthore (Sale) and Ptnr  
13.30 Susan Oldham (Blackley)and Ptnr Keith Liddle (Blackley) and Ptnr  
13.39 Ben Thompson (Sale) and Ptnr